Controller

Juvo Limited, The Digital Court, The Digital Hub, Rainsford Street, Dublin 8 is the data controller. If you have queries about your personal data then please contact our data protection officer at [email protected], or by ringing us at +353 01 525 2534 or by writing to us.

Why we collect or use personal data

We use personal data for the following purposes

  • To provide you with the services, products or information you asked for
  • To know how people use our website so we can improve it

Our collection and use of your data is lawful

We collect personal data so that we can process your sales order and answer your questions, keep business and accounting records, receive payments and improve our website. These are all for our legitimate business interests.

Your rights

You have the following rights over your data

  • You have the right to request access to the personal data.
  • You have the right to correct your data
  • You have the right to take your data to another provider
  • You may have the right to erase, restrict or object to our processing of the data
  • You have the right to complain about our processing to the Data Protection Commission.

Who do you share the personal data with

We use outsourced partners to provide web services, banking payments and telephony support. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such and we are not responsible for the content (or the privacy policies) of those other websites.

Cookies

We use Google Analytics (GA) to track site user interaction. We have GA code installed on our site which creates one or more text files on your computer (called a “cookie”). The cookies contain an ID number which is used to uniquely identify your browser and track each site you visit that has GA enabled.

We use this data to determine the number of people using our site and to better understand how they find and use our web pages. With this information we can continually improve the information that we provide on our site and the processes for actions such as contacting us and sales. We can also use it to increase the number of new people finding our site.

Cookies

STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms.

You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

PERFORMANCE COOKIES

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site.

All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance.

COOKIES USED

  • _ga
  • _gid

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalisation. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages.

If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Cookies Categories = vimeo.com          vuid

TARGETING COOKIES

These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites.

They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.

Cookies Categories = doubleclick.net id

User Reports

Would you like to request your data report? Email: [email protected]